1. States
  2. The20MostDangerousU.S.CitiesforPedestrians[RankedbyDeathRate]

The 20 Most Dangerous U.S. Cities for Pedestrians [Ranked by Death Rate]

Enter your zip code below to view companies that have cheap auto insurance rates.

Sara Routhier, Managing Editor of Features and Outreach, has professional experience as an educator, SEO specialist, and content marketer. She has over five years of experience in the insurance industry. As a researcher, data nerd, writer, and editor she strives to curate educational, enlightening articles that provide you with the must-know facts and best-kept secrets within the overwhelming worl...

Full Bio →

Written by

UPDATED: Jan 19, 2021

Advertiser Disclosure

It’s all about you. We want to help you make the right coverage choices.

Advertiser Disclosure: We strive to help you make confident car insurance decisions. Comparison shopping should be easy. We are not affiliated with any one car insurance provider and cannot guarantee quotes from any single provider.

Our insurance industry partnerships don’t influence our content. Our opinions are our own. To compare quotes from many different companies please enter your ZIP code on this page to use the free quote tool. The more quotes you compare, the more chances to save.

Editorial Guidelines: We are a free online resource for anyone interested in learning more about auto insurance. Our goal is to be an objective, third-party resource for everything auto insurance related. We update our site regularly, and all content is reviewed by auto insurance experts.

Pedestrian fatalities have been climbing since 2009 and are currently at the highest level in decades, according to data from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA). This has occurred at the same time that the total number of motor vehicle fatalities has been on a continuous downward trend.

While the total number of miles traveled on American roads increased by 7.5 percent between 2013 and 2017, the number of pedestrian fatalities during the same period increased by more than 27 percent. As of 2017, pedestrians accounted for 16.1 percent of all traffic-related fatalities.

pedestrian fatalities and smartphones over time

The NHTSA reports that in nearly half of traffic crashes that resulted in a pedestrian fatality, the driver and/or the pedestrian had consumed alcohol before the crash. In addition, a 2018 report from the Governors Highway Safety Administration points to the widespread use of smartphones as a potential explanation for the rise in fatal pedestrian accidents.

Cell phone use quintupled in the period between 2010 and 2017 as pedestrian fatalities also increased significantly. However, there’s insufficient evidence to establish a definitive causal link between the two trends.

Outside of distraction and impairment, a number of factors contribute to the likelihood of pedestrian fatalities, including the time of day. Pedestrian fatalities are nearly 3.5 times more likely to occur during low light conditions.

From 2013 to 2017, there were more than 20,000 pedestrian fatalities that occurred in between dusk and dawn, while only 6,180 occurred during full daylight.

Although many new cars are equipped with safety features like pedestrian-detection technology, a study by AAA found that these features frequently fail at night—underscoring the importance for drivers to be especially vigilant during these hours.

pedestrian fatalities by time of day

Nationwide, the pedestrian fatality rate in 2017 was 1.7 per 100,000 people; however, certain demographic groups experience significantly higher rates. Adults in the U.S. over age 50 suffer from more pedestrian fatalities than younger Americans. Seniors between 80-89 experience the highest pedestrian fatality rates, while children under 10 experience the lowest rates.

The overall pedestrian fatality rate for men (2.4 per 100,000) is more than double the rate for women (about 1 per 100,000).

Similarly, American Indians and Blacks suffer from much higher pedestrian fatality rates than the national average, at 6.2 per 100,000 and 2.7 per 100,000, respectively. By contrast, Asians and whites are less likely than average to be victims of a fatal accident.

pedestrian fatalities by demographic (1)


RELATED
No matter how much you drive, the importance of choosing a reliable auto insurer—like Geico or Statefarm—can’t be overstated. Our research team has compiled everything you need to know when comparing car insurance.


Like different demographic groups, some parts of the U.S. are more prone to pedestrian fatalities as well. NHTSA data shows that 80 percent of pedestrian fatalities took place in urban areas, compared to just 20 percent in rural areas.

To find which of these urban areas are most dangerous for pedestrians, researchers here at QuoteInspector.com analyzed pedestrian fatality statistics from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration’s Fatality Analysis Reporting System for the period 2013-2017 and demographic data from the U.S. Census Bureau’s American Community Survey.

Across the 200 largest cities in the U.S., the most dangerous cities for pedestrians tend to be located in the South or the West, and 15 of the top 20 cities experienced an increase in pedestrian fatalities over the past five years. Keep reading for the final list.

The 20 Deadliest Cities for Pedestrians

Dallas, Texas, USA downtown city skyline. Alamy Stock Photo

#20 – Dallas, TX

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 3.8 per 100k (2.2X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 244
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 36.8%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 82.4%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 4.2 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.8 per 100k

Jacksonville, Florida, USA city skyline at the fountain. Alamy Stock Photo

#19 – Jacksonville, FL

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 3.9 per 100k (2.3X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 171
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 15.2%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 86.6%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 4.7 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.5 per 100k

Orlando, Florida, USA cityscape. Alamy Stock Photo

#18 – Orlando, FL

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.0 per 100k (2.4X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 54
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 85.7%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 77.8%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 7.1 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.1 per 100k

DID YOU KNOW?
There are more than 30,000 speeding violations issued every day in the U.S. That’s why we’ve compiled everything you need to know about how a speeding ticket will affect your car insurance.


Aerial view of highway and cityscape of Pomona at California Alamy Stock Photo

#17 – Pomona, CA

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.2 per 100k (2.5X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 32
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 20.0%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 84.4%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 7.0 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.6 per 100k

Downtown St Louis, MO with the Old Courthouse and the Gateway Arch at sunrise Alamy Stock Photo

#16 – Saint Louis, MO

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.2 per 100k (2.5X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 66
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: No change
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 75.8%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 4.2 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 4.8 per 100k

Miami, Florida city skyline. Alamy Stock Photo

#15 – Miami, FL

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.2 per 100k (2.5X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 92
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: -66.7%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 69.6%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 9.0 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 4.1 per 100k

Atlanta, Georgia, USA autumn skyline from Piedmont Park. Alamy Stock Photo

#14 – Atlanta, GA

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.2 per 100k (2.5X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 97
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 5.0%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 76.3%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 5.0 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 4.0 per 100k

Memphis, Tennessee, USA aerial skyline view with downtown and Mud Island. Alamy Stock Photo

#13 – Memphis, TN

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.2 per 100k (2.5X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 138
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 48.0%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 81.2%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 5.2 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.6 per 100k

Tampa, Florida, USA downtown city skyline over the Hillsborough River. Alamy Stock Photo

#12 – Tampa, FL

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.3 per 100k (2.5X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 79
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 100.0%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 81.0%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 6.2 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 4.4 per 100k

Evening light on a country road near Albuquerque, New Mexico. Alamy Stock Photo

#11 – Albuquerque, NM

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.3 per 100k (2.5X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 119
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 81.3%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 84.9%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 3.3 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 5.0 per 100k

TRENDING
What vehicle you drive is one of the most important factors when determining car insurance rates. Use our quote tool to find car insurance rates for popular vehicles like the Tesla Model 3, Nissan 350z, or the Ford Mustang.


Macon, Georgia, USA downtown skyline. Alamy Stock Photo

#10 – Macon, GA

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.4 per 100k (2.6X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 34
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: No change
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 76.5%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 3.6 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 2.1 per 100k

birmingham alabama evening skyline. Image shot 04/2015. Exact date unknown. Alamy Stock Photo

#9 – Birmingham, AL

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.4 per 100k (2.6X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 47
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 150.0%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 72.3%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 1.4 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.8 per 100k

Charleston, South Carolina, USA town skyline. Alamy Stock Photo

#8 – Charleston, SC

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.6 per 100k (2.7X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 30
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 100.0%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 96.7%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 3.3 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 8.2 per 100k

Jackson, Mississippi, USA cityscape at dusk. Alamy Stock Photo

#7 – Jackson, MS

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.6 per 100k (2.7X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 39
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: -50.0%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 89.7%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 2.0 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.5 per 100k

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA skyline from Louisiana State Capitol. Alamy Stock Photo

#6 – Baton Rouge, LA

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.6 per 100k (2.7X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 52
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 20.0%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 82.7%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 4.1 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.9 per 100k

Newark, New Jersey, USA skyline on the Passaic River. Alamy Stock Photo

#5 – Newark, NJ

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.6 per 100k (2.7X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 65
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 44.4%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 63.1%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 6.6 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.9 per 100k

Phoenix Arizona USA - AUG 28, 2017. Phoenix evening city view with mountain in the background Alamy Stock Photo

#4 – Phoenix, AZ

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.6 per 100k (2.7X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 362
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 88.5%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 76.8%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 7.3 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 4.3 per 100k

The view over San Bernardino from Hwy 18 on a clear, hot summer's day in Los Angeles, California, USA Alamy Stock Photo

#3 – San Bernardino, CA

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 4.9 per 100k (2.9X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 53
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 28.6%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 77.4%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 8.6 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 3.8 per 100k

View of downtown Detroit, USA from above Alamy Stock Photo

#2 – Detroit, MI

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 5.5 per 100k (3.2X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 186
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: -33.3%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 83.3%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 4.3 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 4.4 per 100k

Beaches & skyline of the waterfront of Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA Alamy Stock Photo

#1 – Fort Lauderdale, FL

  • Pedestrian fatality rate: 6.7 per 100k (3.9X higher than U.S. average)
  • Total pedestrian fatalities (past 5 years): 59
  • 5-year change in pedestrian fatalities: 9.1%
  • Pedestrian fatalities in low light conditions: 83.1%
  • 65+ pedestrian fatality rate: 6.1 per 100k
  • Minority pedestrian fatality rate: 7.0 per 100k

Methodology

Pedestrian fatality statistics are from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration’s Fatality Analysis Reporting System, for the period 2013-2017. Population statistics, including total city population, racial composition, age distribution, and median household income are from the U.S. Census Bureau’s American Community Survey.

Pedestrian fatality rates were calculated as the average number of pedestrian fatalities in the city for the period 2013-2017 per 100,000 residents. The percent change in the number of fatalities was also calculated between 2013 and 2017. The fatality rates for minorities were calculated for all individuals who do not identify as non-Hispanic white.

Only the top 200 most populous cities in the U.S. were included in the analysis. Cities were ranked according to their overall pedestrian fatality rate. In the event of a tie, cities with a greater number of total pedestrian fatalities were considered more dangerous.

Full Results

CityRankPedestrian Death RateTotal Pedestrian Deaths5-year Change: Pedestrian DeathsPedestrian Deaths in Low Light65+ Pedestrian Death RateMinority Pedestrian Death Rate
Fort Lauderdale, FL16.7599.1%83.1%6.17.0
Detroit, MI25.5186-33.3%83.3%4.34.4
San Bernardino, CA34.95328.6%77.4%8.63.8
Phoenix, AZ44.636288.5%76.8%7.34.3
Newark, NJ54.66544.4%63.1%6.63.9
Baton Rouge, LA64.65220.0%82.7%4.13.9
Jackson, MS74.639-50.0%89.7%2.03.5
Charleston, SC84.630100.0%96.7%3.38.2
Birmingham, AL94.447150.0%72.3%1.43.8
Macon, GA104.4340.0%76.5%3.62.1
Albuquerque, NM114.311981.3%84.9%3.35.0
Tampa, FL124.379100.0%81.0%6.24.4
Memphis, TN134.213848.0%81.2%5.23.6
Atlanta, GA144.2975.0%76.3%5.04.0
Miami, FL154.292-66.7%69.6%9.04.1
Saint Louis, MO164.2660.0%75.8%4.24.8
Pomona, CA174.23220.0%84.4%7.03.6
Orlando, FL184.05485.7%77.8%7.13.1
Jacksonville, FL193.917115.2%86.6%4.73.5
Dallas, TX203.824436.8%82.4%4.23.8
Saint Petersburg, FL213.84950.0%85.7%3.14.2
Glendale, AZ223.84622.2%84.8%5.33.2
New Orleans, LA233.771-21.4%67.6%4.03.3
Bakersfield, CA243.668133.3%75.0%6.33.9
Savannah, GA253.62620.0%84.6%4.32.6
Columbia, SC263.624100.0%79.2%9.35.0
Santa Ana, CA273.558-23.1%74.1%14.72.7
San Antonio, TX283.42477.1%84.2%5.43.1
Mobile, AL293.433-14.3%93.9%3.42.4
Rockford, IL303.425-72.7%88.0%3.42.9
Tulsa, OK313.3678.3%74.6%3.33.5
Shreveport, LA323.332400.0%71.9%0.72.3
Salinas, CA333.326-16.7%76.9%4.61.5
Fayetteville, NC343.1330.0%75.8%2.53.4
Augusta, GA353.131120.0%77.4%2.41.9
Lancaster, CA363.12533.3%84.0%1.32.4
Mcallen, TX373.122-57.1%72.7%8.12.7
Tucson, AZ383.0800.0%82.5%3.02.9
West Valley City, UT393.020300.0%70.0%5.61.4
Oklahoma City, OK402.99256.3%75.0%4.02.4
Sacramento, CA412.97133.3%87.3%4.02.3
Knoxville, TN422.927166.7%70.4%3.32.7
Houston, TX432.831769.8%75.1%4.22.8
Fort Worth, TX442.8115113.3%80.0%2.62.4
Louisville, KY452.88631.3%83.7%2.12.8
Corpus Christi, TX462.845175.0%93.3%1.92.0
Stockton, CA472.84237.5%69.1%6.12.2
Los Angeles, CA482.752733.3%74.4%5.52.4
Indianapolis, IN492.711735.0%80.3%3.33.0
Lubbock, TX502.733300.0%84.9%1.43.9
Reno, NV512.732125.0%90.6%2.42.3
Dayton, OH522.71975.0%89.5%0.03.6
Austin, TX532.61189.5%81.4%3.12.7
Worcester, MA542.6240.0%79.2%7.60.3
Fresno, CA552.566109.1%86.4%5.92.1
Greensboro, NC562.536180.0%69.4%0.52.8
San Diego, CA572.41643.3%76.8%3.62.1
Milwaukee, WI582.471200.0%64.8%3.72.4
Anchorage, AK592.43620.0%72.2%2.84.1
Norfolk, VA602.430-37.5%83.3%6.32.3
Salt Lake City, UT612.4230.0%87.0%6.83.6
Garden Grove, CA622.421700.0%76.2%4.31.9
Palmdale, CA632.4190.0%84.2%7.62.1
Philadelphia, PA642.31802.8%65.0%4.60.5
El Paso, TX652.37833.3%74.4%5.12.2
Nashville, TN662.376118.2%81.6%3.02.3
Baltimore, MD672.372-6.7%56.9%3.31.9
Oakland, CA682.347-30.0%61.7%5.72.0
Honolulu, HI692.341-50.0%63.4%6.22.2
Montgomery, AL702.323100.0%87.0%0.02.5
Little Rock, AR712.323100.0%91.3%2.31.7
Santa Rosa, CA722.32033.3%60.0%4.40.3
Hollywood, FL732.317-25.0%76.5%4.00.9
Bridgeport, CT742.317500.0%58.8%7.61.7
San Francisco, CA752.294-21.1%54.3%6.11.9
Richmond, VA762.224450.0%62.5%3.01.5
Huntington Beach, CA772.222-20.0%72.7%4.10.8
Tempe, AZ782.220300.0%75.0%4.62.4
Oceanside, CA792.219150.0%79.0%1.51.5
Springfield, MA802.217-33.3%58.8%2.22.5
Charlotte, NC812.185145.5%77.7%1.52.4
Denver, CO822.172-7.1%84.7%3.22.4
Winston Salem, NC832.1250.0%60.0%1.82.3
Modesto, CA842.122200.0%90.9%3.50.5
Amarillo, TX852.121200.0%66.7%1.62.3
Huntsville, AL862.12033.3%90.0%2.12.8
Newport News, VA872.11950.0%79.0%2.82.4
Salem, OR882.11750.0%82.4%3.71.1
Waco, TX892.114500.0%78.6%5.22.4
San Jose, CA902.0100-40.9%73.0%4.81.4
Las Vegas, NV912.062100.0%75.8%3.41.9
Long Beach, CA922.04833.3%68.8%5.21.4
North Las Vegas, NV932.023100.0%69.6%6.21.9
Providence, RI942.018-40.0%50.0%8.11.0
Chattanooga, TN952.018-60.0%72.2%1.50.8
Hayward, CA962.01633.3%68.8%2.31.1
Portland, OR971.96172.7%72.1%2.42.2
Anaheim, CA981.93325.0%66.7%4.21.4
Toledo, OH991.927133.3%70.4%2.12.7
Garland, TX1001.923150.0%91.3%1.51.5
Rochester, NY1011.920-33.3%80.0%1.91.1
Tacoma, WA1021.920200.0%70.0%2.22.7
Glendale, CA1031.919-50.0%63.2%7.90.5
Ontario, CA1041.9160.0%87.5%4.11.5
Springfield, MO1051.916500.0%75.0%2.40.8
Torrance, CA1061.91450.0%85.7%3.32.0
Syracuse, NY1071.914250.0%57.1%2.31.4
Raleigh, NC1081.84012.5%82.5%1.42.2
Hialeah, FL1091.821166.7%47.6%5.01.6
Fontana, CA1101.819125.0%73.7%4.01.5
Tallahassee, FL1111.8170.0%82.4%0.01.8
Clarksville, TN1121.813-66.7%76.9%3.41.0
Warren, MI1131.812N/A66.7%3.82.4
Mesa, AZ1141.740114.3%82.5%2.91.3
Cleveland, OH1151.734140.0%76.5%1.51.9
Cincinnati, OH1161.726100.0%50.0%5.61.4
Fort Wayne, IN1171.722-33.3%72.7%1.71.0
Laredo, TX1181.7220.0%63.6%5.31.7
Moreno Valley, CA1191.717300.0%88.2%3.71.5
Escondido, CA1201.713200.0%53.9%1.21.5
Mesquite, TX1211.712N/A83.3%1.41.4
Killeen, TX1221.712400.0%91.7%2.41.4
New York, NY1231.6668-46.9%59.3%4.41.4
Arlington, TX1241.63220.0%84.4%1.01.4
Riverside, CA1251.62560.0%56.0%1.91.4
Pittsburgh, PA1261.6240.0%66.7%3.70.2
Durham, NC1271.620-20.0%85.0%2.21.8
Scottsdale, AZ1281.619N/A89.5%1.82.6
Des Moines, IA1291.61750.0%64.7%0.81.1
Brownsville, TX1301.61525.0%60.0%2.91.5
Vancouver, WA1311.614300.0%92.9%1.63.0
Lakewood, CO1321.612200.0%75.0%3.32.6
Washington, DC1331.55022.2%64.0%3.01.8
Boston, MA1341.55037.5%60.0%4.61.7
Columbus, GA1351.515300.0%86.7%0.81.2
Sunnyvale, CA1361.511200.0%54.6%4.41.2
Midland, TX1371.510200.0%70.0%1.41.4
New Haven, CT1381.5100.0%80.0%0.00.7
Chicago, IL1391.418951.9%52.9%2.81.4
Columbus, OH1401.460114.3%80.0%0.51.4
Jersey City, NJ1411.418300.0%66.7%3.01.2
Chula Vista, CA1421.418100.0%88.9%1.30.8
Fremont, CA1431.4160.0%75.0%5.11.3
Spokane, WA1441.415600.0%66.7%1.92.0
Grand Rapids, MI1451.414400.0%71.4%2.72.0
Pembroke Pines, FL1461.4120.0%50.0%1.51.6
Pasadena, CA1471.410-50.0%60.0%1.81.1
Orange, CA1481.410-100.0%70.0%4.91.0
Wichita, KS1491.32540.0%56.0%3.11.4
Aurora, CO1501.324200.0%91.7%1.11.5
Henderson, NV1511.31850.0%83.3%2.61.1
Buffalo, NY1521.31766.7%70.6%1.31.0
Madison, WI1531.31650.0%50.0%5.10.9
Hampton, VA1541.39-50.0%100.0%2.11.0
Seattle, WA1551.2419.1%41.5%3.91.6
Colorado Springs, CO1561.226233.3%76.9%1.40.9
Minneapolis, MN1571.2240.0%62.5%3.71.3
Boise, ID1581.21333.3%84.6%1.40.5
Santa Clarita, CA1591.213-100.0%92.3%1.71.1
Akron, OH1601.212200.0%66.7%0.71.0
Kansas City, KS1611.290.0%77.8%0.01.3
Paterson, NJ1621.29200.0%66.7%1.30.9
Miramar, FL1631.28-50.0%62.5%1.51.0
Sterling Heights, MI1641.28N/A87.5%0.91.7
Carrollton, TX1651.2850.0%87.5%0.01.8
Denton, TX1661.28N/A87.5%0.01.9
Omaha, NE1671.12675.0%73.1%1.11.2
Rancho Cucamonga, CA1681.110-33.3%80.0%5.51.1
Joliet, IL1691.18N/A75.0%1.41.1
Fullerton, CA1701.18-100.0%62.5%3.40.9
Irving, TX1711.012-50.0%100.0%0.01.1
Aurora, IL1721.010-33.3%80.0%3.60.5
Metairie, LA1731.07-50.0%42.9%1.51.4
Saint Paul, MN1740.91450.0%57.1%2.01.0
Oxnard, CA1750.99-100.0%66.7%5.10.6
Alexandria, VA1760.970.0%42.9%3.70.5
Pasadena, TX1770.97N/A71.4%1.40.9
Thornton, CO1780.96100.0%66.7%0.00.7
Chesapeake, VA1790.810100.0%100.0%0.01.2
Yonkers, NY1800.88-100.0%62.5%1.20.3
Grand Prairie, TX1810.8850.0%75.0%0.00.8
Fort Collins, CO1820.86N/A83.3%1.20.0
Virginia Beach, VA1830.716300.0%75.0%1.70.6
Chandler, AZ1840.79-50.0%88.9%0.80.8
Sioux Falls, SD1850.76100.0%66.7%0.00.7
Eugene, OR1860.76-100.0%66.7%1.60.0
Peoria, AZ1870.76-100.0%100.0%0.81.7
Bellevue, WA1880.75-100.0%40.0%2.01.5
Mckinney, TX1890.65-100.0%60.0%1.30.6
Corona, CA1900.65100.0%80.0%2.50.4
Olathe, KS1910.64N/A50.0%1.50.6
Overland Park, KS1920.550.0%100.0%0.70.0
Cape Coral, FL1930.54-100.0%75.0%0.00.0
Elk Grove, CA1940.540.0%100.0%1.10.6
Cary, NC1950.540.0%100.0%1.10.7
Naperville, IL1960.54N/A75.0%0.00.4
Plano, TX1970.45-50.0%60.0%0.60.3
Lincoln, NE1980.45-50.0%100.0%0.60.0
Gilbert, AZ1990.330.0%0.0%1.00.3
Springfield, MA2000.11N/A0.0%0.00.0
Get Your Rates Quote Now
Compare RatesStart Now →

Free Auto Insurance Comparison

Enter your zip code below to view companies that have cheap auto insurance rates.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

You May Also Enjoy These Articles